COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING STUDIES
Sri Lanka's No1 Award Winning Center




LEVEL 6 GRADUATE DIPLOMA

Management for Engineers (Electrical / Electronic & Telecom/ Civil)

ENRStudent NameResults
YHO4837 Shalindri Umanga Jayaweera Distinction
HRS9619 Senthurselvan Mayuran Merit
JTC2657 Mohmed Satheek Suhail Razeeth Merit
JVD0791 R.D. Preshika Achini Merit
ACP6321 U.S.W. Yapa Pass
BPT8673 M. Abdul Majeed Rowsul Ilahi Pass
PFM0513 R.K. Tharindu dilhara Pass
PJR0215 Noohulabbe Mohamed Rinoos Pass
RSQ1094 Nelum Eranthika Gunasekara Pass
YGJ8425 Mohamed Hussain Sulaim Pass
TKE1010 K.K.P.D. Amarathungga Fail
TPE6544 R.Y.P. Gamage Fail
OFF9269 V.R. Palihawadana Arachchi Fail
KBH9280 H.D. Harshana Kumara Herath Absent
KVT8628 J. Ragukaran Absent


LEVEL 6 GRADUATE DIPLOMA

Engineering Mathematics (Electrical / Electronic &Telecom/ Civil )


ENRStudent NameResults
JVD 0791 R.D. Preshika Achini Merit
PJR0215 Noohulabbe Mohamed Rinoos Merit
RSQ1094 Nelum Eranthika Gunasekara Merit
HRS9619 Senthurselvan Mayuran Pass
TPE6544 R.Y.P. Gamage Pass
HRS9743 Sivanathan Hariharan Pass
JTC2657 Mohmed Satheek Suhail Razeeth Pass
FZC1370 Mohamed Aliyar Mohamed Fasmi Fail
PFM0513 R.K. Tharindu Dilhara Fail
YGJ8425 Mohamed Hussain Sulaim Fail


LEVEL 6 GRADUATE DIPLOMA

Electrical Machine & Drives(Electrical)


ENRStudent NameResults
TPE6544 R.Y.P. Gamage Distinction
JTC2657 Mohmed Satheek Suhail Razeeth Distinction
JVD 0791 R.D. Preshika Achini Distinction
HPH5137 H T Ravishan Samarasingha pass
PFM0513 R.K. Tharindu Dilhara Fail


LEVEL 6 GRADUATE DIPLOMA

Communication Systems (Electrical / Electronic &Telecom)


ENRStudent NameResults
JTB9629 A.L. Hansi Sewwandi Yasaani Distinction
BPO4839 S.J.A. Nimro Merit
IJT2153 K.U.Punchihewa Merit
JTC2657 Mohmed Satheek Suhail Razeeth Merit
JVE2292 Ibrahim Mohamed Raid Merit
JTB9521 Chamudi Karunarathna Pass
FZJ5915 Sivarajah Shelsiyen Sivanath Pass
TPE6544 R.Y.P. Gamage Pass
PFM0513 R.K. Tharindu Dilhara Fail


LEVEL 6 GRADUATE DIPLOMA

Wireless and Mobile Communication (Electronic &Telecom)


ENRStudent NameResults
JTB9521 Chamudi Karunarathna Pass
JTB9629A.L. Hansi Sewwandi Yasaani Pass
RSQ1094 Nelum Eranthika Gunasekara Pass
RPJ2969 M. Z. Z. Shaffy pass
YGM9567 Jeyanthan Rasalingam Fail


LEVEL 6 GRADUATE DIPLOMA

Computer Network (Electrical / Electronic &Telecom)

ENRStudent NameResults
IJT2153 K.U.Punchihewa Distinction
JTB9521 Chamudi Karunarathna Distinction
RPJ2969 M. Z. Z. Shaffy Distinction
BPO4839 S.J.A. Nimro Merit
JTC2657 Mohmed Satheek Suhail Razeeth Merit
RSQ1094 Nelum Eranthika Gunasekara Merit
YGJ8425 Mohamed Hussain Sulaim Pass
JTB9629 A.L. Hansi Sewwandi Yasaani Pass
YGM9567 Jeyanthan Rasalingam Pass
PFM0513 R.K. Tharindu Dilhara Fail
TPE6544 R.Y.P. Gamage Absent


LEVEL 6 GRADUATE DIPLOMA

Computer Architecture and Operating System (Electrical / Electronic &Telecom)


ENRStudent NameResults
RSQ1094 Nelum Eranthika Gunasekara Merit
TPE6544 R.Y.P. Gamage Pass
YGJ8425 Mohamed Hussain Sulaim Pass
JTB9472 K.P.D. Chamal Pass
JVD 0791 R.D. Preshika Achini Pass
ACP6321 U.S.W. Yapa Fail
TKE1010 K.K.P.D. Amarathungga Fail
PFM0513 R.K. Tharindu Dilhara Absent


LEVEL 6 GRADUATE DIPLOMA

Control Systems (Electrical / Electronic &Telecom)


ENRStudent NameResults
JTC2657 Mohmed Satheek Suhail Razeeth Merit
JVE2292 Ibrahim Mohamed Raid Merit
JTB9472 K.P.D. Chamal Merit
BPN8722 Antony Jayarathn Anuztan Merit
BPO4839 S.J.A. Nimro Pass
JTB9629 A.L. Hansi Sewwandi Yasaani Pass
FZJ5915 Sivarajah Shelsiyen Sivanath Pass
JTB9521 Chamudi Karunarathna Fail
PFM0513 R.K. Tharindu Dilhara Fail
TPE6544 R.Y.P. Gamage Fail


LEVEL 6 GRADUATE DIPLOMA

Electrical machines and electric (Electronic &Telecom)


ENRStudent NameResults
JTB9629 A.L. Hansi Sewwandi Yasaani Distinction
JTB9521 Chamudi Karunarathna Pass


LEVEL 6 GRADUATE DIPLOMA

Soil Mechanics and Geology (Civil )

ENRStudent NameResults
BPT8673 M. Abdul Majeed Rowsul Ilahi Distinction
HRS9619 Senthurselvan Mayuran Merit
JZH8508 Farook Mohammed Ashique Merit
JZH8508 Farook Mohammed Ashique Merit
BPJ9027 Sithamparanathan Cinthujan Pass
FZC1370 Mohamed Aliyar Mohamed Fasmi Pass
HRS9743 Sivanathan Hariharan pass
HXY5926 S.A.C.Mohemed Azwath pass
JWY8404 M.K.Mohemed Imthiyas pass
PJR0215 Noohulabbe Mohamed Rinoos pass
GFU9955 Chandrasekaram Nimal pass
HPZ4230 K.G.D. Dulan Rochana fail


LEVEL 6 GRADUATE DIPLOMA

Mechanics of Solids and Basic Structure (Civil )


ENRStudent NameResults
PJR0215 Noohulabbe Mohamed Rinoos Distinction
BPT8673 M. Abdul Majeed Rowsul Ilahi Merit
FZC1370 Mohamed Aliyar Mohamed Fasmi Pass
JZH8508 Farook Mohammed Ashique Pass
HRS9619 Senthurselvan Mayuran Pass
GFU9955 Chandrasekaram Nimal Fail


LEVEL 6 GRADUATE DIPLOMA

Quantity Surveying (Civil )


ENRStudent NameResults
JWY8404 M.K.Mohemed Imthiyas Distinction
BPT8673 M. Abdul Majeed Rowsul Ilahi Distinction
HPN4684 Alavudeen Mohamed Arshaque Distinction
HRS9619 Senthurselvan Mayuran Distinction
HRS9743 Sivanathan Hariharan Distinction
FWZ6488 M. M. Mazin Ahamed Merit
BPJ9027 Sithamparanathan Cinthujan Merit
HXY5926 S.A.C.Mohemed Azwath Merit
PJR0215 Noohulabbe Mohamed Rinoos Merit
HPZ4230 K.G.D. Dulan Rochana Pass


LEVEL 6 GRADUATE DIPLOMA

Building Engineering (Civil )


ENRStudent NameResults
HRS9619 Senthurselvan Mayuran Distinction
BPT8673 M. Abdul Majeed Rowsul Ilahi Merit
JWY8404 M.K.Mohemed Imthiyas Merit
FZC1370 Mohamed Aliyar Mohamed Fasmi Merit
BPJ9027 Sithamparanathan Cinthujan Pass
HPZ4230 K.G.D. Dulan Rochana Pass
PJR0215 Noohulabbe Mohamed Rinoos Pass
HRS9743 Sivanathan Hariharan Pass
HXY5926 S.A.C.Mohemed Azwath Pass


LEVEL 6 GRADUATE DIPLOMA

Water and Waste Water Engineering (Civil )


ENRStudent NameResults
BPJ9027 Sithamparanathan Cinthujan Distinction
FZC1370 Mohamed Aliyar Mohamed Fasmi Merit
PJR0215 Noohulabbe Mohamed Rinoos Merit
HPZ4230 K.G.D. Dulan Rochana Pass